Sezon 2008/09 – Dolnośląska III Liga Szachowa
Tabela końcowa po 11 rundach:
M-ce | Drużyna | PKT | Pkt. |
1 | WKSz DACH BUD Hetman | 19.0 | 38.5 |
2 | OKSiR Wisznia Mała | 19.0 | 38.0 |
3 | KS Polonia Wrocław II | 18.0 | 35.0 |
4 | AZS PWSZ Hetman Wałbrzych | 15.0 | 30.0 |
5 | UKS GIECEK Radków | 14.0 | 31.5 |
6 | ASSz Miedź Legnica II | 12.0 | 32.0 |
7 | KS Polanica Zdrój | 9.0 | 28.5 |
8 | MUKS MDK Śródmieście Wrocław | 9.0 | 27.0 |
9 | UKS Debiut Przedwojów | 7.0 | 24.5 |
10 | MDK Dany Chojnów | 7.0 | 21.5 |
11 | MKS Pogoń Oleśnica | 3.0 | 19.5 |
12 | GLKS Goniec Żarów I | 0.0 | 4.0 |
I runda – Wrocław, 12.10.2008
WKSz DACH BUD Hetman Wrocław – GLKS Goniec I Żarów 5-0
IM Borkowski Franciszek (2322) – Stec Czesław (1976) 1-0
Świerczewski Marek (2186) – Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) 1-0
Boćko Stanisław (2000) – Garbacz Marcin (1800) 1-0
Wielosz Jarosław (1988) – Kipczak Jan (1863) 1-0
Barburzyńska Magdalena (1876) – Dranka Jowita (1600) 1-0
II runda – Żarów, 26.10.2008
GLKS Goniec I Żarów – Polonia II Wrocław 0,5-4,5
Stec Czesław (1976) – Zyśko Jan (2185) ½ – ½
Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) – Bebel Arkadiusz (2249) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – FM Perdek Mirosław (2232) 0-1
Adamek Artur (1800) – Woźniak Bartosz (1779) 0-1
Dranka Jowita (1600) – Dusza Elżbieta (1849) 0-1
III runda – Żarów, 26.10.2008
GLKS Goniec I Żarów – MUKS MDK Śródmieście Wrocław 0-5
Stec Czesław (1976) – Kaczmarek Maciej (2034) 0-1
Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) – Januszewski Tomasz (1956) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – Dowgird Filip (1983) 0-1
Adamek Artur (1800) – Bożek Adam (2342) 0-1
Dranka Jowita (1600) – Wolska Marta (1623) 0-1
IV runda – Wrocław, 23.11.2008
GLKS Goniec Żarów I – KS Polanica Zdrój 1-4
Stec Czesław (1976) – Dzieczkaniec Piotr (2018) ½ – ½
Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) – Drążek Władysław (2044) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – Żak Paweł (1793) ½ – ½
Kipczak Jan (1863) – Dzieczkaniec Wiesław (1900) 0-1
brak przeciwnika – Tust-Kopeć Dominika (1947) – / +
V runda – Wrocław, 23.11.2008
GLKS Goniec Żarów I – UKS GIECEK Radków 0-5
Stec Czesław (1976) – Siembab Bartosz (2228) 0-1
Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) – Łaszewicz Paweł (2218) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – Gromczak Dariusz (2096) 0-1
Kipczak Jan (1863) – Szydełko Kazimierz (1905) 0-1
brak przeciwnika – Łaszewicz Magdalena (1616) – / +
VI runda – Oleśnica, 11.01.2009
OKSiR Wisznia Mała – GLKS Goniec I Żarów 5-0
Butkiewicz Łukasz (2328) – Stec Czesław (1976) 1-0
FM Kubień Jerzy (2212) – Paradowski Paweł (1800) 1-0
Stępień Marcin (2086) – Zieliński Zbigniew (1952) 1-0
Zaręba Radosław (2032) – Adamek Artur (1800) 1-0
Krokay Urszula (2018) – Dranka Jowita (1600) 1-0
VII runda – Oleśnica, 11.01.2009
MKS Pogoń Oleśnica – GLKS Goniec I Żarów 3,5-1,5
Baliński Damian (1997) – Stec Czesław (1976) 0-1
Grzesik Norbert (1905) – Paradowski Paweł (1800) 1-0
Krosny Mirosław (2018) – Zieliński Zbigniew 1-0
Rayko-Nenow Radosław (1800) – Adamek Artur (1800) ½ – ½
Drgas Marlena (1600) – Dranka Jowita (1600) 1-0
VIII runda – Żarów, 8.02.2009
GLKS Goniec Żarów – AZS PWSZ Hetman Wałbrzych 0,5-4,5
Stec Czesław (1976) – Gusarow Mariusz (2155) ½ – ½
Paradowski Paweł (1800) – Kacprzak Robert (1904) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – Szmyd Marek (2167) 0-1
Kipczak Jan (1863) – Płotka Wojciech (2023) 0-1
Dranka Jowita (1600) – Rychlik Hanna (2064) 0-1
IX runda – Żarów, 8.02.2009
GLK Goniec Żarów – Debiut Przedwojów 0-5
Paradowski Paweł (1800) – Lipień Wiesław (2100) 0-1
Garbacz Marcin (1800) – Popczyński Przemysław (2139) 0-1
Kipczak Jan (1863) – Jurkowski Marcin (1963) 0-1
Adamek Artur (1800) – Kmiecik Wojciech (1973) 0-1
Dranka Jowita (1600) – Guziewicz Marta (1600) 0-1
X runda – Legnica, 22.02.2009
MDK Dany Chojnów – Goniec Żarów I 4,5-0,5
Hajnrych Jakub (1984) – Stec Czesław (1976) 1-0
Rymaszewski Dariusz (2216) – Paradowski Paweł (1800) 1-0
Meller Piotr (1800) – Garbacz Marcin (1800) 1-0
Pudło Jerzy (1698) – Kipczak Jan (1863) ½ – ½
Dąbrowska Agnieszka (1400) – brak przeciwnika + / –
XI runda – Legnica, 22.02.2009
ASSz Miedź Legnica II – Goniec Żarów I 5-0
Szumilas Paweł (2191) – Stec Czesław (1976) 1-0
Kowalak Piotr (2206) – Paradowski Paweł (1800) 1-0
Sabuk Piotr (2078) – Garbacz Marcin (1800) 1-0
Szumilas Piotr (2085) – Kipczak Jan (1863) 1-0
Lisowska Olga (1800) – brak przeciwnika + / –
Bilans zawodników:
2,5 pkt – Stec Czesław (10 meczy – 1 wygrana, 3 remisy)
0,5 pkt – Adamek Artur (5 meczy – 1 remis), Garbacz Marcin (9 meczy – 1 remis), Kipczak Jan (7 meczy – 1 remis)
0 pkt – Paradowski Paweł (6 meczy), Dranka Jowita (7 meczy), Zieliński Zbigniew (7 meczy)